<transcy>🚛 FREE delivery for orders of at least 299 lei</transcy>

CONFINDENTIALITY POLICY

SC Funkers SRL, generically named in the following and Funkers , as author / owner / administrator of the website www.funkers.ro , respects the privacy and security of the information provided by you when using this website, including personal data.

Your access / visit to this website is subject to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy, implies your explicit acceptance of them and represents the entire agreement (contract) between the parties.

Funkers reserves the right to change and update the content of the website at any time www.funkers.ro , as well as the Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions of Use, without any prior notice. Therefore, please visit this section periodically to check the terms and conditions you have agreed to abide by.

In this document, words in the singular include the plural, words in the plural include the singular, words denoting the masculine gender include the feminine, and words denoting the feminine gender include the masculine.

DEFINITIONS

a) personal data - any information regarding an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable person is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identification number or to one or more factors specific to his physical, physiological, mental, economic, cultural or social identity;

b) processing of personal data - any operation or set of operations performed on personal data, by automatic or non-automatic means, such as collection, registration, organization, storage, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, disclosure to third parties by transmission, dissemination or in any other way, joining or combining, blocking, deleting or destroying;

c) storage - keeping on any kind of support the personal data collected;

d) personal data record system - any organized structure of personal data, accessible according to certain criteria, regardless of whether this structure is organized centrally or decentralized or is distributed according to functional or geographical criteria;

e) operator - any natural or legal person, private or public law, including public authorities, institutions and their territorial structures, which establishes the purpose and means of processing personal data;

f) third - any natural or legal person, private or public law, including public authorities, their institutions and territorial structures, other than the data subject, the operator or the authorized person or persons who, under the direct authority of the operator or the authorized person, are authorized to process data;

g) consignee - any natural or legal person, private or public law, including public authorities, institutions and their territorial structures, to whom data are disclosed, regardless of whether it is a third party or not; public authorities to which data are communicated within a special investigative competence will not be considered recipients;

h) anonymous dates - data which, due to the origin or the specific method of processing, cannot be associated with an identified or identifiable person;

i) type data business contact - data that includes the name, position, business address, telephone number or e-mail address of an employee belonging to an organization, in this capacity. Type data business contact does not fall into the category of personal data;

j) statistical data - data that have been obtained as a result of the processing by the operator of personal data, but which cannot be used to identify a person and are used exclusively for statistical and / or information, promotion purposes.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Funkers may collect personal data from you, but only with your consent and if you provide it to us voluntarily.

The registration form presented on the site www.funkers.ro requests information through which you can be identified or through which we can contact you, these being from the category of type data business contact .

We use personal data collected for the following purposes:

a) To ensure that the website is relevant to your needs.

b) To deliver the services or products you have requested or purchased.

c) To help us create and publish the most relevant content for you.

d) To ensure access to sections with limited access to the site.

Funkers provides access to personal data to third parties that improve the delivery, communication and promotion experience: FAN Curier, MobilPay.

Funkers collects information and processes it into statistical data about which pages you access inside the Sites, including the IP address from which the Site is visited. Funkers may use within the Sites cookies , temporarily storing personal data for the following purposes:

a) To improve access security.

b) To improve usability and provide you with the best possible service.

In different sections of the Site there are links to send us an e-mail. Your e-mail address is used to send you a reply and your message is retained for future reference if you decide to contact us again. Your e-mail address and the name provided fall into the category of standard data business contact and Funkers will be able to use them, including in providing them to third parties, with your consent.

Funkers may disclose personal data to third parties if required by law or in cases of good faith where such actions are necessary to: (a) comply with the law; (b) the protection and defense of property rights of the company Funkers , or (c) acting under emergency circumstances to protect the personal safety of employees, users of products or services, or public persons.

When we are requested to provide personal data or we are allowed to do so, only those data necessary to fulfill the object of the request will be disclosed.

Funkers does not sell, exchange or rent personal data to third parties.
In addition to the above, the collection of personal data on the Site www.funkers.ro involves:

a. The online payment forms presented to you when making an eCommerce transaction.

We use personal data collected for the following purposes:

a) invoicing of the products / services ordered by you;

b) their delivery;

c) making online payment;

d) ensuring the security of the eCommerce transaction / online payment by applying anti-fraud filters.

Personal data may be disclosed without your consent in case of litigation / disputes regarding payment fraud to the following recipients: Banks involved in online payments, International Card Organizations and Service / Product Providers, according to the provisions of Law 677/2001, to competent institutions.

By continuing the eCommerce transaction, you expressly express your consent regarding the processing of personal data in the computerized record system by SC Funkers SRL, in its capacity of personal data controller registered at ANSPDCP.

USE OF STATISTICAL DATA

Funkers may use statistical data or anonymous data resulting from processing in its capacity as operator for the following purposes:

a) performing analyzes / reports;

b) b making information;

c) publishing, promoting, offering the products / services offered by MobilPay.

USERS 'RIGHTS AND THEIR WAY OF EXERCISING THEM

The rights of their users are as follows:

a) you have the right to information. The operator is obliged to let you know that personal data may be processed;

b) you have the right to access your data;

c) you have the right to intervene on the data. Any data subject has the right to obtain from the operator, free of charge, the rectification, updating, blocking or deletion of data whose processing is not in accordance with the law, especially of incomplete or inaccurate data;

d) you have the right to oppose. Any data subject has the right to object at any time to the data concerning him being processed);

e) you have the right not to be subject to an individual decision taken on the basis of automatic processing;

f) you have the right to go to court.

g) you have the right to withdraw your consent

h) you have the right to data portability

i) you have the right to file a complaint with the national personal data protection authority

The way to exercise them can be done:

a) By e-mail to: contact@funkers.ro or adrian.popa@funkers.ro

b) Telephone at 021.673.29.26

LEGISLATION

The privacy policy is subject to Romanian legislation. In case of dispute, an amicable settlement will be tried first, within 30 working days from the registration of the complaint at the headquarters. Funkers . In case an agreement cannot be reached within the previously specified term, the court from the same administrative structure with the headquarters will be considered competent. Funkers .

DPAP

Str. Lct. Ionesc Baican, Nr. 7

Sector 2, Bucharest

Tel: 673.29.26

E-mail: contact@funkers.ro

RC: J40 / 12715 / 31.10.2014; CUI: RO33757252